Academy Graduates

2015
Certified Oriental Acupressure Practitioner
Dragan Lazetic
Incila Tanik

Certified Reflexology Practitioner
Incila Tanik

2014
Certified Herbalist
Jadd Abboud
Miranda Victoria Martel

Certified Reflexology Practitioner
Alma De Maria Orellana

2013
Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Magdalena Leszczynska
Isabella Roy

Certified Oriental Acupressure Practitioner
Marta Hybal

Certified Reflexology Practitioner
Ghislaine Lebrun

Homeopathy Foundations
Isabella Roy

2012
Certified Iridologist
Shelly A. Argue
Daniela Cristina Nistor

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Shelly A. Argue
Daniela Cristina Nistor

Certified Reflexology Practitioner
Joel Farrell
Marcela Gaxiola Gonzalez

2011
Certified Herbalist

Magda Leszczynska

2010
Certified Herbalist

Colette Bernard Dulude

Certified Iridologist
Crystal Kozowy

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Elyse Cottrell

Certified Reflexologist
Karen Anne Cowen
Debra Desjardins
Joe Girard
June Pigeon
Maureen Sullivan

2009 
Natural Health Practitioner (N.H.P.) 
Brooke Lundmark
Helen M. Nowakowski
Beatrice Lwosi Ongoma

Acupressure/Shiatsu Practitioner
Roger P. Patry

Certified Herbalist
Beatrice Ongoma

Certified Iridologist
Beatrice Lwosi Ongoma
Margarita Verhoeven

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Melanie Claude
Carole Houde
Beatrice Lwosi Ongoma

Certified Reflexology Practitioner
Evelyn M. Huer

2008
Natural Health Practitioner (N.H.P.)
Abeer Bargawi

Acupressure/Shiatsu  Practitioner
Farida Ackerland
Ahmed Ali

Certified Homeopathic Counsellor
Darlene Millar

Certified Iridologist
Noreen Smith

Advanced Iridology
Sarah Momo
Margaret Momo

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Eloina Garrido
Abeer Bargaw

 2007
 Natural Health Practitioner (N.H.P.)
Caroline Richter
Andrea Unsworth

Acupressure/Shiatsu Practitioner
Lynn Diggins
Marc Goulet
Magda Leszczynska
Jill Lynch
Deborah Schinzel

Certified Herbalist
Gay den Admirant
Brooke Lundmark
Anka Pera
Linda Rabey
Katazyna Skabas
Barbara Wasiewicz

Certified Herbalist- Advanced
Christine Krten
Anka Pera

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Helen Nowakowski
Paulette Sequin-Smith
Barbara Wasiewicz

Certified Reflexologist
Douglas Gillard
Audrey MacDonald
Helen Nowakowski
Deborah Schinzel

2006
Natural Health Practitioner (N.H.P.)
Christine Krten

Master Practitioner of Natural Health Sciences
Paul Raven

Doctor of Natural Health Sciences
Paul Raven

Acupressure/Shiatsu Practitioner
Robin Campbell
Douglas Gillard
Louise Rolland
Helen Nowakowski

Certified Aromatherapist
Christine Krten
Andrea Unsworth
Helen Nowakowski

Certified Herbalist
Helen Nowakowski

Certified Iridologist
Ljiljana Markovic
Caroline Richter
Andrea Unsworth

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Linda Charron
Douglas Gillard
Crystal Kozowy
Chantal Latour
Brooke Lundmark
Elena Skok
Maude Touzin
Andrea Unsworth

Certified Reflexologist
Andrea Unsworth

2005 
Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C)
Stephanie Lillico
Ljiljana Markovic M.D.
Margaret Momo
Sarah Momo
Nadia Seminuk
Tracy Thillmann
Anna Varriano B.Sc. M.B.A.
JoAnne Wass

Bachelor Practitioner of Natural Health Sciences
Beatrice Babisova MUDr. (SK)
Josef Hana P.Eng. (SK)
Paul Raven
Nadia Semenuk

Certified Aromatherapist
Beatrice Babisova
Josef Hana
Margaret Momo
Sarah Momo
Paul Raven

Certified Herbalist
Roshini Bolar
Christine Krten
Jessica Doyle-Huberman
Tracy Thillmann
Jennifer Want

Certified Herbalist – Advanced
Rosario Bate
Stephanie Lillico
Paul Raven
Nadia Semenuk

Certified Homeopathic Counsellor
Beatrice Babisova
Josef Hana
Ljiljana Markovic
Sylvia Powers
Mary Van Gaal
Anna Varriano

Advanced Homeopathy
Syliva Powers

Certified Iridologist
Jessica Doyle-Huberman
Margaret Momo
Sarah Momo
Anka Pera
Tracy Thillmann

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Jessica Doyle-Huberman
Christine Krten
Ljiljana Markovic
Grace Meier
Margaret Momo
Sarah Momo
Anka Pera
Angela Prouse
Caroline Richter
Terry Hannah Sarrazin
Sally Shureih
Tracy Thillmann
Jennifer Wang
JoAnne Wass
Alicja Wiszniewska

Certified Reflexologist
Raja Khoja
Ljiljana Markovic
Angela Prouse
Caroline Richter
Louise Vien

Certified Shiatsu Therapist
Raphael Buordeau
Genevieve Lepage
Ljiljana Markovic
Caroling Richter
Louise Vien
JoAnne Wass

2004
Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C.)
Michelle Barabonoff
Samantha Vincent

Certified Aromatherapist
Jennifer Tremblay

Certified Herbalist
Beatrice Babisova
Micheel Barabonoff
Annie Chai
Josef Hana
Steven Hudson
Stephanie Lillico
Roxanne Primeau
Paul Raven
Terry Hannah Sarrazin
Nadia Semenuk
Jennifer Tremblay
Penny van den Berg

Certified Herbalist – Advanced
Beatrice Babisova
Josef Hana
Certified Iridologist
Beatrice Babisova
Hong Ye
Shannon Jones
Grace Meier
Roxane Primeau
Nadia Semenuk
Katazyna Skabas
Penny van den Berg
Advanced Homeopathy
Rosario Bate

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Beatrice Babisova
Michelle Barabonoff
Laura Bevington
Josef Hana
Hong Ye
Shannon Jones
Stephanie Lillico
Raxane Primeau
Paul Raven
Nadia Semenuk
Penny van den Berg
Anna Varriano
Certified Reflexologist
Laura Bevington
Jennifer Tremblay
Penny van den Berg

Certified Shiatsu Therapist
Roshine Bolar
Michelle Larin
David Samuel Lee
Gay Leduc
Stephanie Lillico
Katazyna Skabas
Jennifer Tremblay
2003
Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C)
Monique Tougas B.Ed.

Certified Aromatherapist
Penny Leptick

Certified Herbalist
Armanda D’Angelo
Helene Decarie
Gloria Khan
Sophie Latrielle
David Samuel Lee
Alice Miller
Margaret Momo
Sarah Momo

Certified Herbalist – Advanced
Sophie Latreille
Margaret Momo
Sarah Momo

Certified Homeopathic Counsellor
Rosario Bate
Pamela Cormier
Diane Harron
Sophie Latrielle
Samantha Vincent
Certified Iridologist
Michelle Barabonoff
Armanda D’Angelo
Diane Harron
Hellen Hong-ye
Marion Ikeno
Gloria Khan
David Samuel Lee
Nadia Tarnopilsky-Tomiuk
Monique Tougas
Anna Varriano

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Michelle Barabonoff
Diane Harron
Marion Ikeno
Gloria Khan
David Samuel Lee
Danuta Senkowska
Monique Tougas
Samantha Vincent

Certified Reflexologist
Rosario Bate
Marie Beaulieu
Genevieve Boisvert
Helene Decarie
Dianne Harron
Aud Karin Sund
Samantha Vincent

Shiatsu-Acupressure Therapist
Helene Decarie
Steven Hudson

2002
Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C)
Gloria Khan
David Samuel Lee
Nadia Tarnopilsky Tomiuk

Bachelor Practitioner of Natural Health Sciences
Deborah Wallace

Certified Aromatherpist
Marie France Lemay

Certified Herbalist
Barbara J. Galbraith
Bernadette Anne Kaye
Shelly Lynne Robertson
Nadia Tarnopilsky Tomiuk

Certified Reflexologist
Nadia Tarnopilsky tomiuk

Certified Nutrition Counsellor
Nadia Tarnopilsky Tomiuk

2001
Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C) 
Rosario Bate R.N.
Sylvia Powers B.Ed.
Aud Karin Sund

Certified Aromatherapist
Sylvia Powers
BioEnergy & Nutrition Counsellor
Rosario Bate
Armanda D’Angelo
Corae Kerr-Hass
Sylvia Powers
Aud Karin Sunday
Certified Herbalist
Rosario Bate
Diane Harron
Monique Tougas
Certified Herbalist- Avanced
Syliva Powers

Certified Homeopathic Counsellor
Deborah Wallace
Certified Iridologist
Sylvia Powers

Certified Reflexologist
Rosario Bate
Jill Lynch

Shiatsu-Acupressure Therapist
Rosario Bate
Aud Karin Sund
Mary Van Gaal
Deborah Wallace

2000
Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C) 
Mary Anne Thompson R.M.T.

Master Practitioner of Natural Health Sciences
Alma Gligoric
Susan Peacock-Hacking

BioEnergy-Nutrition Counsellor
Michelle Kawka
Shelly Schleen
Mary Anne Thompson

Certified Herbalist
Corae Kerr-Hass
Shelly Schleen
Alina Senkowska
Mary Anne Thompson
Deborah Wallace
Martine Vaugien

Certified Herbalist – Advanced
John Freeman
Martine Vaugien

1999  
Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C.)
Tara Boman
Suzanne Dawson
Christine Fisher
Alma Gligoric
Carol Magda
Anita Snippe
Katrina West

Bachelor Practitioner of Natural Health Sciences 
Alman Gligoric
Klaus Haider
Carol Magda
Susan Peacock Hacking

Master Practitioner of Natural Health Sciences
Klaus Haider
Carol Magda

Certified Aromatherapist
Leslie Aldridge
Jennifer Demers
Alma Gligoric
Klaus Haider
Corae Kerr-Hass
Carol Magda
Ruth Mayer
Jeanne Rouleau
Mary Anne Thompson
Helga Vockrodt

BioEnergy-Nutrition Counsellor
Tara Boman
Suzanne Dawson
Debora DiBasie
Christine Fisher
Alma Gligoric
Lori Henley
Carol Magda
Arlene McMillan
Temna Pittman
Carolyn Thompson
Mary Van Gaal
Deborah Wallace

Certified Herbalist
Leslie Aldridge
Alma Gligoric
Joan Levert
Sylvia Powers
Katrina West
Eva Zacios

Certified Herbalist – Advanced
Klaus Haider
Carol Magda

Master Herbalist
John Freeman

Certified Homeopathic Counsellor
Alma Gligoric
Klaus Haider
Carol Magda
Susan Peacock-Hacking
Halina Skiba
Anita Snippe

Advanced Homeopathy
Alma Gligoric
Klaus Haider
Carol Magda
Susan Peacock-Hacking

Homeopathic Practitioner
Alma Gligoric
Susan Peacock-Hacking

Certified Iridologist
Saraswathi Basappa
Rosario Bate
Tara Boman
Evelyn Bush
Suzanne Dawson
Debora DiBasie
Christine Fisher
Alma Gligoric
Klaus Haider
Michelee Kawka
Joan Levert
Carol Magda
Arlene McMillan
Temna Pittman

Certified Reflexologist
Tara Boman
Suzanne Dawson
Debora DiBasie
Christine Fisher
Temna Pittman
Sylvia Powers
Mary Van Gaal
Advanced Reflexologist
Kristine Karpinski

Shiatsu-Acupressure Therapist
L.Robin Campbell
Alma Gligoric
Alina Senkowska
Anita Snippe

1998
Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C.)
Saraswathi Basappa
Kristine Karpinski
Louise Lagace
Jeanne Lamarche
Joanne McMillan
Yolanta Pieszcznski
Danuta Senkowska
Eva Zacios

1997
Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C.)
Bonnie Elderbroom
Susan Fletcher
Chandra Patel
Camile Peachman
Noreen Smith B.A. M.Sc.Ed.
Elizabeth Tapley

1996
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Hyun Mook Choi
Vivian Dickie R.M.T.
John Lauzon
Ekaterina Marimova
Heather McDiarmid
Bozena Reksc
Ingrid Viktorinova R.M.T.
Helga Vockdrodt
Mira Wasilewska

1995

Natural Health Counsellor (N.H.C.)
Sign Hartmann
Maria C. Matttioli
Vidya Reddy
Cecile Savereux B. Comm.
Monica Wekclein-Blume

1994 
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Edward Kalinowski
Lynne Loiselle

1993
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Mireille Boudreau
Gillian Hibbert
Paula Siviero
Judy Bubnick

1992
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Tracey Salamon
Peter Quenter
Rudolf Verspoor

1990
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Marion Arsenault
Dana Cote
Monica Bachman
Linda Lorraine
Evelyne Mackenzie
Evelyn Nowatski
Marie Schmid
Willene Dunn

1989
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Lynn Armor
Antony Bacic
Marthe Barbant
Teresa Barker
Jean Beach
Lynne Bedbrook
Pierre Bertran
Juergen Buche
Margaret Casey
Ingrid Cerutti
Mitra Changizi
Claude Charron
Linda Douglas
Gloria Dunklee
Therese Gallant
Mary Gazda
Penny Grigg
Gretta Hashemi
Marlene Holden
Louise Jalbert
Frak Kitts
Carol Kranenburg
Irene Leclair
Mona Leedale
Aloysius Ling
Normand Leblanc
Stevhan Matthew
Marion McKenzie
Mariette Migneron
Bonnie More
Pierre Ozorak
Teena Post
Vincent Savoie
David Simpson
Donna Simpson R.N.
Sharon Simpson
Dale Smith
Penelope Spalding
Ryno Thomlinson
Madeline Varju
Martin Vogel
Ewa Wasilewska
Robert Way
Birgitta White R.P.T.
Scarlett Vamosi

1988
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Sharon Bedier
Karina Birthwhistle
Miranda Dayvis
Rachel Driver R.N.
Inez Gnys R.N.
Marilyn Harris B.A.
Helene Nissle R.N.
Katerina Pek M.D. (CZ)

1987
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Ariane Baltakis
Alejndro Bolivar D.D.S., (MX)
Nicole Lacasse R.N.
Jacqueline Estelle Little
Pauline MacFarlane
Larry McCuaig Ph.D.
Tanya Reed
Rosemary Tayler B.Sc., M.Ed.
Joy Walker

1986
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Marie-France Berubė
Ruth Deobald
Christine Foley
Ann Helson B.A.
Kathleen Reed
Janis Reese
Lise Roy
Jeanette Schekk
C. Allison Smith R.N.
Bette Spear R.N.
Helen C. Stanborough
Elizabeth Thomanek
Jeannette Welder

1985
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Louise Arnold R.N.
Nella Berkhout
Jean-Louis Dubė M.Ed.
Sheila Jones
Suzanne Maheaux
Effie Osmond
Elizabeth Smolinger
Carol Stewart R.N.
Suzanne Wright

1984
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Christine Ball
Aline Brazeau
Collette Chevrier
Michaelangelo Chiecchi
Zvonka Drnovscek
Jean Hirst R.N.
Sigruhn Ireland
Ruth Ann Ironside R.N.
Juanita Lubin
Giovanna Lucchese
Irene Magill
Hugette Moreau R.N.
Brian O’Reagan
Maragaret Rogers
Sheila Rose
Manohar S. Sood D.Sc.
Beulah Wadsworth
Jack Watters B.A.
Muriel Yost
Patricia Zackon R.N.
Jean Zwingli

1983
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Jennifer Bernius
Sandra-Jean Chadwick
Diane Elder
Penelope Fremes
David Hunt
Sue Smith
Dennis Tayler B.A.

1982
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Nattolie Garner B.Sc.N.
Louise Shannon N.D. (QC)
Muriel Van Gasselt

1981
Natural Health Counsellor(N.H.C.)
Eric Clark B.A.  (First recipient)