613-820-4046Request Info

Faculty

International Academy of Massage Faculty

Kerry Anderson, R.M.T.
Jennifer Belfour, R.M.T., B.A.
Jennifer Craig, R.M.T.
Julie Dagenais-Watson, R.M.T.
Arlene Flemming, R.M.T.
Christina Govan, R.M.T.
Cherith Hyndman, R.M.T. (Curriculum Coordinator)
Jonathan Keyes, B.Sc., R.M.T.
Marta Zofia Kowalski, R.M.T.
Ramin Siushansian, PhD (Physiology)
Tanya Sparkes, R.M.T., B.A. (Program Director)
Andrea Sternberg, B.A., R.M.T.
Laura Tracey, R.M.T.
Anna Varriano, B.Sc., M.B.A, N.H.P.
Brent Whiteley, R.M.T.

International Academy of Massage Management Team

Executive Director
Dorothy Marshall PhD (Hon.)., N.D (U.K)., N.H.P.

Academy Dean
Ian Marshall, B.A.S

Program Director
Tanya Sparkes, R.M.T., B.A.

Education Committee IAAH
Ian Marshall, B.A.S
Tanya Sparkes, R.M.T., B.A.
Magda Leszczynska, R.TCMP., R.Ac., R.M.T. (IATCM)
Vivian Zhou, Honours BCom., HRM

Administration
Matt Meyers, B.B.M (Admissions, Communications, and Operations Officer)
Yomara Calderon, B.Econ. (Office Administrator)
Anka Pera, M. Eng., N.H.P. (Registrar-Meridian Education)
Chenuka Subramaniam (Office Administrative Assistant)
Vivian Zhou, Honours BCom., HRM (Student & Faculty Services Manager)
Bob Carroll (Custodian)

International Academy of Natural Health Practitioners Faculty

Farida Ackerland

Maddy Cote R.M.T.
Jennifer Craig R.M.T.
Joel Farrell –Oriental Acupressure & Tui Na

Cherith Hyndman R.M.T.
Steve Hudson D.M.T., P.Eng., Dipl.Ac.
Cynthia Incze M.A.
Jon Keyes B.Sc., R.M.T.
Marilyn Leroux, Program Director
Magda Leszczynska R.M.T., TCM.P.

Anka Pera NHP
Antonio Pirrello TCM.P.
Ramin Siushansian Ph. D.
Tanya Sparkes B.A., R.M.T.
Laura Tracey R.M.T.
Anna Varriano B.Sc., M.B.A, N.H.P.
Wenlian Zhao (TCM Program Chair) TCM.P.
Amber Westfall B.A
Brent Whiteley R.M.T.

International Academy of TCM Faculty

Jennifer Craig R.M.T. (Bio-medicine)
Cheryl Crompton R.M.T.
Arlene Fleming R.M.T.
Steve Hudson D.M.T., P.Eng., D.Ac. (TCM Academics)
Jonathon Keyes B.Sc., R.M.T. (General Sciences)
Magda Leszczynska R.M.T., R.Ac., R.TCMP (Program Director)
Antonio Pirrello R.Ac., R.TCMP
Ramin Siushansian PhD. (Physiology)
Tanya Sparkes B.A., R.M.T. (Physiology)
Anna Varriano B.Sc., M.B.A, N.H.P. (General Sciences)
Brent Whiteley R.M.T. (Western Pathology, General Sciences)
Wenlian Zhao R.Ac., R.TCMP (TCM Program Chair)

International Academy of Traditional Chinese Medicine Management Team

Executive Director
Dorothy Marshall PhD (Hon.)., N.D (U.K)., N.H.P.

Academy Dean
Ian Marshall, B.A.S

Program Director
Magda Leszczynska, R.TCMP., R.Ac., R.M.T. (IATCM)

TCM Education Committee
Ian Marshall, B.A.S
Magda Leszczynska, R.TCMP., R.Ac., R.M.T. (IATCM)
Vivian Zhou, Honours BCom., HRM

Administration
Matt Meyers  (Admissions, Communications, and Operations Officer)
Yomara Calderon, B.Econ. (Office Administrator)

Robert Carroll  (Custodian)
Marcela Gaxiola
Marilyn Leroux
Anka Pera, M. Eng., N.H.P. (Registrar-Meridian Education)
Chenuka Subramaniam (Office Administrative Assistant)
Vivian Zhou, Honours BCom., HRM (Student & Faculty Services Manager)

Fill in the below form to get more information about our school and programs.